Trajectory Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Trajectory Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of platform for transportation companies. The company develops a platform that provides the commercial passenger transportation industry with a technology that brings passengers, drivers, operators and business partners together on a single connected platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ShuttleBeacon
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • San Francisco, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trajectory Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Mar-2016 0000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 22-Apr-2015 0000 0000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Trajectory Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Trajectory Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Summerlin Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Terje Norderhaug Chief Technology Officer
Ken Branson Advisor
Kyle Ellicott Advisor
Will Summerlin Advisor and Co-Founder
To view Trajectory Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Trajectory Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial