RHM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1874
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14,555
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

RHM General Information

Description

Operator of a food manufacturing and distribution company.

Contact Information

Website
www.rhm.com
Formerly Known As
Rank Hovis McDougall
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Chapel House
  • Liston Road
  • Marlow SL7 1TJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RHM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RHM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RHM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RHM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RHM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial