Casamozambique Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Casamozambique General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate website designed to serve the real estate needs of the people in Maputo. The company's real estate website provides online real estate market research that helps in locating verified real estate, exploring the neighborhoods, advanced 3D architectural plans, real estate loan calculators, market news, housing improvement and neighborhood housing price trends, enabling the property owners to showcase residential and commercial property and understand the information regarding security, insurance, transportation and financing property.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Propertymaputo.com
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1821 Avenue 25 de Setembro
  • Maputo, 1111
  • Mozambique
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Casamozambique Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Oct-2018 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Jun-2016 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jul-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Casamozambique’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Casamozambique Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial