Park Plaza Amsterdam Airport Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Park Plaza Amsterdam Airport General Information

Description

Hotel with 342 rooms. The asset includes 52 suites, 19 conference rooms, a lobby, restaurants and cafes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holiday Inn Amsterdam Schiphol
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Restaurants and Bars
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Schiphol Victoria Hotel
Primary Office
  • Melbournestraat 1
  • 1175 RM Lijnden
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Park Plaza Amsterdam Airport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Park Plaza Amsterdam Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Park Plaza Amsterdam Airport Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Hotel with 342 rooms. The asset includes 52 suites, 19 conference rooms, a lobby, restaurants and cafes.
Buildings and Property
Lijnden, Netherlands
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0

000 0000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
000000000 000 00000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0

000 000

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore
000000 000 0000000
San Diego, CA
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Park Plaza Amsterdam Airport Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Hotel Indigo San Diego Gaslamp Quarter Corporate Backed or Acquired San Diego, CA 000 0000000000 0
000 000 0000 00000 Corporation San Diego, CA 000000000 -
To view Park Plaza Amsterdam Airport’s complete competitors history, request access »

Park Plaza Amsterdam Airport Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Park Plaza Amsterdam Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial