United Way of Southwestern Pennsylvania Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

United Way of Southwestern Pennsylvania General Information

Description

Provider of social services. The company is engaged in fund raising activities to help the society, especially the children and women in United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.uwswpa.org
Formerly Known As
United Way of Westmoreland County, United Way of Allegheny County
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1250 Penn Avenue
  • 1st Floor
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15222
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Way of Southwestern Pennsylvania Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Way of Southwestern Pennsylvania‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Way of Southwestern Pennsylvania Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Nelkin President & Chief Executive Officer
Tracy Gross Chief Marketing Officer
Bobbi Geer Ph.D Regional Vice President
To view United Way of Southwestern Pennsylvania’s complete executive team members history, request access »

United Way of Southwestern Pennsylvania Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 00 0000 01-Jul-2015 000000 00 000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 0000 00.0
United Way of Westmoreland County 01-Jul-2015 Merger of Equals Other Commercial Services 00000 0000 00.0
To view United Way of Southwestern Pennsylvania’s complete acquisitions history, request access »