Central Bank (Lebanon & Conway) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Central Bank (Lebanon & Conway) General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides checking and savings account, retirement products, debit cards, personal loan and commercial loan services in USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
State Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
First State Community Bank
Primary Office
  • 101 West Commercial
  • Lebanon, MO 65536
  • United States
+1 (417) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Central Bank (Lebanon & Conway) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Central Bank (Lebanon & Conway)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Central Bank (Lebanon & Conway) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Hite Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman
To view Central Bank (Lebanon & Conway)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Central Bank (Lebanon & Conway) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Central Bank (Lebanon & Conway)’s complete board members history, request access »

Central Bank (Lebanon & Conway) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Central Bank (Lebanon & Conway)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial