BDM IT Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BDM IT Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of computer software. The company is a pharmacy software provider to facilities across North America, ranging from general care hospitals to leading acute-care sites specializing in oncology or pediatric medicine. It also act as a provider of computer software for healthcare with a specialty in pharmacy information systems and all related system implementation, integration and support services.

Contact Information

Website
www.bdm.ca
Formerly Known As
BDM Information Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 306 Ontario Avenue
  • 3rd Floor
  • Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7K 2H5
  • Canada
+1 (306) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BDM IT Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BDM IT Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BDM IT Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcel Huel President & Chief Executive Officer
John Frail Vice President, Sales, Marketing and Business Development
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

BDM IT Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial