2 Sisters Storteboom Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

2 Sisters Storteboom General Information

Description

Operator of slaughterhouses for poultry. The company engages in processing and supplying fresh and frozen chicken products in the Netherlands and Poland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Storteboom Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
2 Sisters Food Group
Primary Office
  • Provincialeweg 70
  • 9864 PG Kornhorn
  • Netherlands
+31 0594 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

2 Sisters Storteboom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2 Sisters Storteboom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

2 Sisters Storteboom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

2 Sisters Storteboom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2 Sisters Storteboom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial