Gow Broadcasting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gow Broadcasting General Information

Description

Provider of radio broadcasting services. The company broadcast sports on radio. It also provides television programs and online programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mission Media Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Other Media
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5353 West Alabama
  • Suite 415
  • Houston, TX 77056
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gow Broadcasting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gow Broadcasting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial