Great Value Holidays Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Great Value Holidays General Information

Description

Operator of a travel agency based in London, United Kingdom. The company specializes in designing vacations and creating travel packages by co-ordinating with the in-destination sourcing team and their network of partners ensuring affordably priced vacations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fleetway Travel, Bellhop
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6th Floor
  • One London Wall
  • London EC2Y 5EB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Great Value Holidays Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Value Holidays‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Great Value Holidays Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benjamin Braude Co-Owner & Chief Commercial Officer
Ian Coghlan Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Great Value Holidays Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Tenzing Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Great Value Holidays Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Great Value Holidays Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Value Holidays‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Great Value Holidays Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000000 000 14-Feb-2020 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view Great Value Holidays’s complete investments history, request access »

Great Value Holidays Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000000000 000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Rockville Centre, NY 0000
To view Great Value Holidays’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »