Centricity RIS-I - Europe/Asia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Centricity RIS-I - Europe/Asia General Information

Description

Developer of web based software. The company offers software programming services for computers, computer peripherals and computer software development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innomed EDV-Systeme für die Medizin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lerchenbergstr. 15
  • 89160 Dornstadt
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centricity RIS-I - Europe/Asia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centricity RIS-I - Europe/Asia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centricity RIS-I - Europe/Asia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial