Day4 ecoTec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Day4 ecoTec General Information

Description

Manufacturer of equipment for the photovoltaic industry. The company's products include ecoSol® for the production of solar modules, ecoContact™ for contacting of thin film modules and cells and ecoSplit™ for raw wet wafer separation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ecotec, ACI ecoTec, Ecotec Automations- und Verfahrenstechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • Albring 18
  • 78658 Zimmern ob Rottweil
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Day4 ecoTec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Day4 ecoTec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Day4 ecoTec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Day4 ecoTec Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Day4 ecoTec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial