Ponndorf Gerätetechnik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ponndorf Gerätetechnik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pumps and pump systems based in Kassel, Germany. The company offers peristaltic pumps, dry runners, wet runners and hose pumps used in pharmaceuticals, glass, ceramics, mechanical engineering, wastewater treatment, food, wood and paper, automotive industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.ponndorf.de
Formerly Known As
Ponndorf Handelsgesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Verder Group
Primary Office
  • Leipziger Straße 374
  • 34123 Kassel
  • Germany
+49 0561 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ponndorf Gerätetechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ponndorf Gerätetechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ponndorf Gerätetechnik Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Till Völker Managing Director
Wilhelm Ponndorf Founder
Thomas Bürgel Sales manager
To view Ponndorf Gerätetechnik’s complete executive team members history, request access »