WXKE Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WXKE General Information

Description

Operator of a radio station. The company offers broadcasting, personal radio services and digital radio services along with jingles, rock music and audio advertising platforms.

Contact Information

Website
www.963xke.com
Formerly Known As
WEXI-FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Summit City Radio Group
Primary Office
  • 2000 Lower Huntington Road
  • Fort Wayne, IN 46819
  • United States
+1 (260) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WXKE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WXKE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WXKE Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Monk General Counsel
To view WXKE’s complete executive team members history, request access »