K&M Manufacturing Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

K&M Manufacturing Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of agricultural equipment, tractor seats and toolboxes. The company offers tractor seats, suspensions, steps, mirrors, floor mats, cab foam kits, warning light systems, tool boxes, weight boxes and related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
K&M Manufacturing and Repair
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Great Northern Equipment Distributing
Primary Office
  • PO Box 409
  • Renville, MN 56284
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

K&M Manufacturing Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore K&M Manufacturing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

K&M Manufacturing Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Clemens Manager
To view K&M Manufacturing Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

K&M Manufacturing Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial