The Warren Center for Communications & Learning Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Warren Center for Communications & Learning General Information

Description

Provider of speech therapy services. The company is engaged in providing evaluation and therapy services specializing in speech and language development and hearing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bangor Regional Speech and Hearing Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Penobscot Community Health Center
Primary Office
  • 175 Union Street
  • Bangor, ME 04401
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Warren Center for Communications & Learning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Warren Center for Communications & Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Warren Center for Communications & Learning Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial