Conestoga Business Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Conestoga Business Solutions General Information

Description

Dealer of office equipment. The company provides document imaging systems including digital multi-functional copiers, color printers, fax systems and scanners, as well as network and software services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conestoga Copiers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 220 Pitney Road
  • Lancaster, PA 17601
  • United States
+1 (717) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conestoga Business Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conestoga Business Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conestoga Business Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom DeLellis President & Owner
Mary Weimer Manager, Accounting
Doug Wiker Manager, Technical Services
To view Conestoga Business Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Conestoga Business Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial