MCH Beaulieu Lausanne Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1916

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

MCH Beaulieu Lausanne General Information

Description

Organizer of commercial and cultural events. The company organizes and hosts cultural programs, exhibitions, conferences, theaters and other programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beaulieu Exploitation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Av des Bergières 10
  • Case postale 89
  • 1000 Lausanne
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MCH Beaulieu Lausanne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MCH Beaulieu Lausanne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MCH Beaulieu Lausanne Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MCH Beaulieu Lausanne Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Baby & Kid Planet 24-May-2011 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view MCH Beaulieu Lausanne’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

MCH Beaulieu Lausanne Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Baby & Kid Planet Media and Information Services (B2B) Oron-le-Châtel, Switzerland
To view MCH Beaulieu Lausanne’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

MCH Beaulieu Lausanne FAQs

  • When was MCH Beaulieu Lausanne founded?

    MCH Beaulieu Lausanne was founded in 1916.

  • Where is MCH Beaulieu Lausanne headquartered?

    MCH Beaulieu Lausanne is headquartered in Lausanne, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of MCH Beaulieu Lausanne?

    MCH Beaulieu Lausanne has 70 total employees.

  • What industry is MCH Beaulieu Lausanne in?

    MCH Beaulieu Lausanne’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is MCH Beaulieu Lausanne a private or public company?

    MCH Beaulieu Lausanne is a Private company.

  • What is MCH Beaulieu Lausanne’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MCH Beaulieu Lausanne is 000000.

  • When was MCH Beaulieu Lausanne acquired?

    MCH Beaulieu Lausanne was acquired on 02-Jun-2010.

  • Who acquired MCH Beaulieu Lausanne?

    MCH Beaulieu Lausanne was acquired by MCH Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »