TrygTech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TrygTech General Information

Description

Provider of IT consulting services to Independent Software Vendors (ISVs). The company provides IT consulting services to ISVs primarily focusing in areas of core engineering, internet of things, embedded systems and intelligent systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trygstad Technical Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10777 Main Street
  • Suite 300
  • Bellevue, WA 98004
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TrygTech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TrygTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TrygTech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tor Trygstad President & Principal
To view TrygTech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TrygTech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial