Parry Enterprises India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Parry Enterprises India General Information

Description

Distributor of chemical intermediates, consumer non-durables and steel products. The company sells and distributes food ingredients, such as dairy ingredients, antioxidants and taste enhances; chemical ingredients, such as acetic acid, paraffin wax and hydrogen peroxide and steel products such as alloy bars and tubing products.

Contact Information

Website
www.peil.in
Formerly Known As
Parry Engineering and Exports
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Commodity Chemicals
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • No 2/562, Manappakkam Road
  • Manapakkam
  • Chennai, 600116
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parry Enterprises India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parry Enterprises India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parry Enterprises India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parry Enterprises India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial