Commit Swimming Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Commit Swimming General Information

Description

Developer of a healthcare performance analytics platform designed to assist swimmers, athletes and coaches in workout management. The company's platform uses workout and performance data to provide personalized training regimens and plans, enabling coaches and swimmers to make logging simple and improve their performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Commit Analytics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 232 Stallion Lane
  • Schwenksville, PA 19473
  • United States
+1 (267) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Commit Swimming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 21-Apr-2015 $25K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Commit Swimming’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Commit Swimming Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Crescimanno Co-Founder
Daniel Dingman Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Commit Swimming Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Commit Swimming Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dreamit Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Commit Swimming’s complete investors history, request access »