Marston Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Marston Foods General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bakery products. The company produces and distributes cheesecakes, tarts, frozen bakery, pudding and potted desserts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delicious Moments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Marston Park
  • Tytherington, Frome
  • Somerset BA11 5BS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01373 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marston Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Merger/Acquisition 22-Apr-2010 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
To view Marston Foods’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Marston Foods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Collingwood Owner & Managing Director
Gareth Pugh Manager
To view Marston Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Marston Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Marston Foods Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000'0 0000 26-Jun-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000000 0000
To view Marston Foods’s complete investments history, request access »