The Association for Work Process Improvement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Association for Work Process Improvement General Information

Description

Operator of a professional organization. The company offers education, advocacy and networking opportunities for practitioners, technology and service providers in payments automation, distributed capture, imaging and forms processing.

Contact Information

Website
www.tawpi.org
Formerly Known As
OCR Users Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
International Accounts Payable Professionals
Primary Office
  • 75 Federal Street
  • Suite 901
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Association for Work Process Improvement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Association for Work Process Improvement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Association for Work Process Improvement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Association for Work Process Improvement Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Association for Work Process Improvement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial