RedCooker Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K
Latest Deal Amount

RedCooker General Information

Description

Developer of a food ordering platform designed to deliver meal to people's doorsteps. The company's food ordering application offers various gourmet dishes as well as home food, enabling users to order delicious and tasty food anytime and anywhere.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OyeMeal
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Beverages
Food Products
Primary Office
  • No. 04, First floor, 80feet Road, 3rd Main
  • 8th block Koramangala
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560095
  • India
+91 080674 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RedCooker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Jul-2015 $500K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view RedCooker’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RedCooker Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amol Patil Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

RedCooker Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial