CIS by Deloitte Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 154
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CIS by Deloitte General Information

Description

Provider of compliance advisory and operations services. The company offers policy and standard operating procedures development, review and harmonization, risk management processes, audits and assessments, system evaluation, implementation and validation, training and development and delivery and strategic outsourcing to commercial and government operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compliance Implementation Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ellis Preserve
  • 3809 West Chester Pike Suite 100
  • Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CIS by Deloitte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CIS by Deloitte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CIS by Deloitte Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of compliance advisory and operations services. The company offers policy and standard operating procedures dev
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Newtown Square, PA
154 As of 2015
000000&0

000 0000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Overland Park, KS
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CIS by Deloitte Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 00000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Overland Park, KS 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

CIS by Deloitte Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial