Medard de Noblat Overview

  • Founded
  • 1836
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Medard de Noblat General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ceramic tableware and pottery objects in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Porcelaines Giraud
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Amefa
Primary Office
  • 177, rue du Docteur Dourdet
  • 87400 Sauviat sur vige
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medard de Noblat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medard de Noblat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medard de Noblat Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Georges Medard Founder
To view Medard de Noblat’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Medard de Noblat Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medard de Noblat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial