Fraser - A Weston & Sampson Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fraser - A Weston & Sampson Company General Information

Description

Provider of landscape architectural services. The company offers engineering, land surveying, landscape architecture and grant writing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J Kenneth Fraser & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Weston & Sampson
Primary Office
  • 22 High Street
  • Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fraser - A Weston & Sampson Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fraser - A Weston & Sampson Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fraser - A Weston & Sampson Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial