Taylor Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Taylor Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial vehicles, based in Tulsa, Oklahoma. The company offers workover rigs packages, mud pump packages, accumulators, double pump cementing units, pipe handlers, water well drilling units and pump hoists.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Taylor Rig
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6015 North Xanthus Avenue
  • Tulsa, OK 74130
  • United States
+1 (918) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taylor Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taylor Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taylor Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oscar Taylor Founder
To view Taylor Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Taylor Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Taylor Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taylor Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial