Deep Focus London Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 84
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Deep Focus London General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a marketing agency. The company specializes in digital strategy, analytics, reputation management, branding and marketing, public relations, community management and social media marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jam
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Engine
Primary Office
  • 60 Great Portland Street
  • London W1W 7RT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deep Focus London Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deep Focus London‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deep Focus London Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Costa-D'sa Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Iain Matthews Chief Strategy Officer
Alice Driscoll Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Deep Focus London Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Deep Focus London Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deep Focus London‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial