Triple C Transport Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Triple C Transport General Information

Description

Provider of freight trucking services. The company offers trucking, freight and transportation services. It operates a refrigerated fleet with satellite navigation, tracking and communication systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CL White Trucking, White Farms Trucking
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Deep South Capital
Primary Office
  • 1732 Canterbury Drive
  • Elkhart, IN 46514
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triple C Transport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triple C Transport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triple C Transport Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triple C Transport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial