Air Culinaire Worldwide Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Air Culinaire Worldwide General Information

Description

Provider of premium in-flight catering and concierge services to the private aviation industry. The company also offers a range of concierge services and aircraft amenities, including catering management programs, floral displays, special occasion gift baskets, newspapers and magazines and cabin supplies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Air Chef Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Parent Company
Universal Weather and Aviation
Primary Office
  • 5830 West Cypress Street
  • Suites B & C
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Air Culinaire Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Air Culinaire Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Air Culinaire Worldwide Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Wolfington Chief Financial Officer
Robert Coleman Chief Operating Officer
Clifford Smith Jr. Chief Executive Officer
Paul Schweitzer Senior Vice President, Global Sales & Marketing
To view Air Culinaire Worldwide’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Air Culinaire Worldwide Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Air Culinaire Worldwide’s complete board members history, request access »

Air Culinaire Worldwide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Air Culinaire Worldwide Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Air Culinaire Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Air Culinaire Worldwide Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 00 06-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 0000
Air Culinaire 22-Feb-2005 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view Air Culinaire Worldwide’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »