ICE Futures US Overview

  • Founded
  • 1869
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ICE Futures US General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a physical commodity futures exchange in New York. The company operates a commodities futures exchange for agricultural and financial futures and options that facilitates investors to buy and sell financial instruments related to agricultural products, currencies and market indexes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The New York Cocoa Exchange, Coffee Sugar & Cocoa Exchange
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • World Financial Center, One North End Avenue
  • 13th Floor
  • New York, NY 10282
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICE Futures US Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICE Futures US‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICE Futures US Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial