AREVA Risk Management Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AREVA Risk Management Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of nuclear safety assessment services. The company offers safety cases for decommissioning, transport of radioactive material, nuclear site licensing, radioactive waste management, human factors and human reliability, risk assessment, nuclear-related training and related risk and safety assessment services to clients within high hazard sectors including nuclear power, defence, renewables and transport.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RM Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 7, Hitching Court
  • Abingdon Business Park
  • Abingdon OX14 1RA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AREVA Risk Management Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AREVA Risk Management Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AREVA Risk Management Consulting Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Grant Evans Director, Operations
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

AREVA Risk Management Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial