Stroheim Overview

  • Founded
  • 1865
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 59
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Stroheim General Information

Description

Owner and operator of fabric stores. The company provides various fabrics, wallpapers, varnish, whol paints, notion manufactured carpets, rugs, wool and others used for decoration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stroheim & Romann
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Fabricut
Primary Office
  • Stroheim 9303 East
  • 46th Street
  • Tulsa, OK 74145
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stroheim Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stroheim‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stroheim Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stroheim Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stroheim‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial