Selective Lets Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Selective Lets General Information

Description

Provider of residential lettings services. The company is engaged in providing residential lettings and property management services across United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jameson Owen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Connells
Primary Office
  • 122 Union Street
  • Dunstable LU6 1HB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Selective Lets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Selective Lets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial