Acculitx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Acculitx General Information

Description

Provider of driver behavior scoring engines. The company's technology provides an open platform for data collection from any device which enables drivers intervention, creates automated driver improvement feedback and many other facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fleet Matrix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • San Diego, CA
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acculitx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 30-Jun-2015 $1M 000 Completed Startup
To view Acculitx’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Acculitx Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Ellegaard Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Alan Mann Co-Founder & President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Acculitx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Acculitx Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
9411 Associates Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Acculitx’s complete investors history, request access »