CharterHaus Real Estate Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CharterHaus Real Estate General Information

Description

Provider of commercial real estate redevelopment services. The company specializes in the redevelopment of older, non-functional buildings. It also provides retail services for stores, department stores, shopping malls and retail parks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kroon Group Germany
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Stuttgarter Straße 25
  • 60329 Frankfurt am Main
  • Germany
+49 069 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CharterHaus Real Estate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CharterHaus Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CharterHaus Real Estate Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brigitte van der Jagt-Buitink Geschäftsführerin
To view CharterHaus Real Estate’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CharterHaus Real Estate Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CharterHaus Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial