Court Homemakers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Court Homemakers General Information

Description

Supplier of kitchen equipment. The company designs, manufactures and installs kitchen, bedroom and bathroom furnitures across United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Court Kitchens, DesignKirk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Lustrum Avenue Off Portrack Lane
  • Stockton On Tees TS18 2RB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01642 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Court Homemakers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Court Homemakers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Court Homemakers Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Davies Director
Ann Goodwillie Co-Founder
Ian Goodwillie Co-Founder
To view Court Homemakers’s complete executive team members history, request access »