Ros Agro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 19,344
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 1RA1
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $13.79
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Ros Agro General Information

Description

Ros Agro PLC is a Russian company which is engaged in agricultural production and cultivation of sugar beet, grain, and other agricultural crops as well as cultivation of pigs, processing of raw sugar and production of sugar from sugar beet, production, and processing of vegetable oil. Its segments include Meat, Sugar, Agriculture, Oil and Fat, and others. The company generates maximum revenue from Oil and Fat segment. The company's products include sugar cubes, packaged sugar, commercial sugar rice, whole grain buckwheat, sugar beet, grains, sunflower seeds, soybean oil, soybean meal, mayonnaise, soap, vegetable oil, margarine, mustard, spreads, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Matchzone Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Cultivation
Stock Exchange
BER
Primary Office
  • Lavinia Court, 6th Floor
  • 8 Mykinon Street
  • Nicosia, 1065
  • Cyprus
+357 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ros Agro Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$13.79 $13.58 $8.66 - $13.94 137M 67.83 $2.82

Ros Agro Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 2,450,943 2,282,444 2,070,962 1,367,175
EBITDA 509,476 463,784 273,311 321,763
Net Income 373,229 337,230 151,525 203,997
Total Assets 3,819,659 3,711,437 3,863,053 3,220,175
Total Debt 1,664,169 1,622,592 1,657,875 1,368,505
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ros Agro Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 000000000000 Ros Agro Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Ros Agro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ros Agro Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 25-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 Food Products
0000000 00000 22-Apr-2010 000000000000000000 Food Products
Rusagro Group 26-Mar-2010 Corporate Food Products
To view Ros Agro’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Ros Agro Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000 Food Products Moscow, Russia 0000
To view Ros Agro’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »