ITG Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ITG Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of security systems. The company provides safety and security access control, alarms, sensors and alerting devices.

Contact Information

Website
www.4itg.net
Formerly Known As
Hoekstra Building Automation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 17475 Palmer Boulevard
  • Homewood, IL 60430
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ITG Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITG Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ITG Solutions FAQs

  • When was ITG Solutions founded?

    ITG Solutions was founded in 1981.

  • Where is ITG Solutions headquartered?

    ITG Solutions is headquartered in Homewood, IL.

  • What industry is ITG Solutions in?

    ITG Solutions’s primary industry is Security Services (B2B).

  • Is ITG Solutions a private or public company?

    ITG Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is ITG Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ITG Solutions is 000000.

  • When was ITG Solutions acquired?

    ITG Solutions was acquired on 12-May-2010.

  • Who acquired ITG Solutions?

    ITG Solutions was acquired by Schneider Electric (Electrical Equipment).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »