DPG Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

DPG Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of eco-friendly information and products over internet. The company is a provider of corporate credit information with value-added services such as credit ratings, bankruptcy probability analysis and alarm systems via the internet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dataplace
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
SPARKS Co.
Primary Office
  • 3-27-15 Shibuya
  • Shibuya-ku
  • Tokyo, 105-0002
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DPG Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 21-Dec-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
2. PIPE Completed Generating Revenue
1. IPO 17-Nov-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
To view DPG Holdings’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DPG Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DPG Holdings Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Patricia Industries PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view DPG Holdings’s complete investors history, request access »