DC Realisation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DC Realisation General Information

Description

Producer of chocolate. The company manufactures and distributes chocolate, candy and confectionery products for private label consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dovedale Confectionery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Bon Bon Buddies
Primary Office
  • Unit 5, Vernon Street Industrial Estate
  • Mansfield NG20 8SS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DC Realisation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DC Realisation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial