Kiboko Enterprise Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kiboko Enterprise General Information

Description

Operator of a diversified company operating across the East African region in a variety of sectors. The company engages in variety of sectors including FMCG, pharmaceutical manufacturing and distribution and insurance brokerage with a strong focus on being a preferred distribution house for domestic, regional and global brands across Africa as well as offering excellent client service, with careful selection of suppliers, ethical practices, continuous investment in human capital and technology to exceed expectation of all stakeholders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kiboko Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • Plot Nos. 775, Kyadondo Block 244
  • 7th Street Industrial Area, off new Namuwongo Road
  • Namuwongo
  • Uganda
+256 041 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kiboko Enterprise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kiboko Enterprise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kiboko Enterprise Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sanjeev Gupta Chief Executive Officer
Balaji Jampani Chief Financial Officer
Anirban Mukherjee Chief Operating Officer
B.S. Ramesh Babu Managing Director
Rasik Haria Director
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kiboko Enterprise Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Kiboko Enterprise Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Kiboko Enterprise’s complete board members history, request access »

Kiboko Enterprise Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial