i.i.i. Servicios Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

i.i.i. Servicios General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company provides engineering design, simulation and aerodynamics services related to aircraft construction related to aerospace field.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
III SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Air
Acquirer
SENER Ingeniería y Sistemas
Primary Office
  • Juan Racine
  • 112, 10º Piso Colonia
  • Los Morales, 11510
  • Mexico
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

i.i.i. Servicios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore i.i.i. Servicios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial