Baobab Banque (Madagascar) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Baobab Banque (Madagascar) General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company specializes in offering a wide variety of financial services which are tailored and accessible to the needs of the customers, particularly micro, small and medium-sized businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Microcred Madagascar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • Immeuble Ariane 5A
  • Zone Galaxy Andraharo
  • Antananarivo, 119
  • Madagascar
+261 034 00 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baobab Banque (Madagascar) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baobab Banque (Madagascar)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baobab Banque (Madagascar) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christophe Lassus-Lalanne Chief Executive Officer
Nancy Herimamisoa Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Baobab Banque (Madagascar) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Baobab Banque (Madagascar) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baobab Banque (Madagascar)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial