Epigenesis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 255
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Epigenesis General Information

Description

Quad Systems Corp manufactures surface-mount technology-assembly equipment that is used in printed-circuit-board production.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quad Systems Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Primary Office
  • 2405 Maryland Road
  • Willow Grove, PA 19090
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epigenesis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epigenesis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Epigenesis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial