Sapia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sapia General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services in Peru. The company is engaged in providing channel optimization and business process outsourcing services to global information technology companies, enabling the digital transformation of their business, through the review of their business processes and identification of improvements and good industry practices, seeking to maximize the investments and capabilities made in the company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cosapi Data
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Av. Ricardo Rivera Navarrete N° 501
  • Piso 23
  • Lima, San Isidro
  • Peru
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sapia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sapia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sapia Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00ñ00 Altra Investments Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Altra Investments Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Altra Investments Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Sapia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sapia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sapia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial