Nouvelair Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 616
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nouvelair General Information

Description

Operator of a private airline company based in Tunisia. The company operates tourist charters from European and Egyptian cities to Tunisian holiday resorts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Air Liberté Tunisie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Primary Office
  • Zone Touristique Dkhila
  • Monastir, 5065
  • Tunisia
+216 70 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nouvelair Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nouvelair‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nouvelair Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chokri Zarrad Chief Executive Officer, Deputy Managing Director and Assistant Director
Mehdi Mezghani Chief Information Officer
To view Nouvelair’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nouvelair Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nouvelair Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nouvelair‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial