TF Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TF General Information

Description

Distributor of motor vehicle parts. The company is the wholesaler of vehicles and motorcycles parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Temot France
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • TF La Lauze
  • Route Nationale 7
  • 26250 Livron-sur-Drôme
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TF Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TF‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TF Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Evelyne Barberot President
To view TF’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TF Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TF‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial