Elastic Reality Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Elastic Reality General Information

Description

Developer of image editing software. The company develops and provides graphics warping, morphing, design and editing software for Windows, Mac, SGI, IRIS and Amiga operating system platforms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ASDG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 925 Stewart Street
  • Madison, WI 53713
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elastic Reality Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elastic Reality‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial